{"title":"Signed Editions","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"red-signature-the-national-poetry-series-by-leader-mary","title":"Red Signature (The national poetry series) by Leader, Mary","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis signed first edition is in very good condition.  Signed by the author on the title page.  A very good clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGraywolf Press, U.S. 1997\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41741582172295,"sku":"2433014","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2433014_1.jpg?v=1720102839"},{"product_id":"drop-light-poems-by-houghton-timothy","title":"Drop Light: Poems by Houghton, Timothy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis signed first edition is in very good condition.  A few light marks present to the rear cover.  Otherwise a very good clean copy.  Signed by the author on the title page.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOrchises Washington 2005\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41741671334023,"sku":"2433005","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2433005_1.jpg?v=1720104455"},{"product_id":"superseeds-by-beevers-geoffrey","title":"Superseeds by Beevers, Geoffrey","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis signed first edition is in very good condition with a very good unclipped dust jacket.  A little creasing to the top edge of the jacket.  Internally in near fine order.  Signed by the author on the title page.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFantom Films Limited 2019\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41741759742087,"sku":"2433003","price":18.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2433003_1.jpg?v=1720105879"},{"product_id":"arrivals-and-departures-by-besford-sonja","title":"Arrivals and Departures by Besford, Sonja","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis signed first edition is in very good condition.  Small nick to the top corner of the cover.  Otherwise a very good clean copy.  Signed with an inscription by the author on the title page.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAssociation of Serbian Writers Abroad 2001\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41742139555975,"sku":"2433002","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2433002_1.jpg?v=1720110664"},{"product_id":"various-orbits-carnegie-mellon-poetry-by-ward-thom","title":"Various Orbits (Carnegie Mellon Poetry) by Ward, Thom","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis signed first edition is in good condition.  A little creasing to the top corner of the cover.  Otherwise a good clean copy.  Signed with an inscription on the title page.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCarnegie Mellon University Press 2004\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41744488202375,"sku":"2433008","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2433008_1.jpg?v=1720169485"},{"product_id":"errett-lobban-cord-his-empire-his-motor-cars-auburn-cord-duesenberg-griffith-borgeson","title":"Errett Lobban Cord His Empire, His Motor Cars, Auburn.Cord.Duesenberg Griffith Borgeson","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. This leatherbound signed limited edition copy is in very good condition complete with leather case. This is copy 602. A very good clean copy. Signed by Author(s).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eAutomobile Quarterly Publications, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1984\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41756362604679,"sku":"2408001","price":100.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2408001_1.jpg?v=1720528476"},{"product_id":"enter-by-whistler-laurence","title":"Enter by Whistler, Laurence","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Black cloth boards with elaborate gilt decoration and titles. Limited edition copy 24 of 500 published. Signed by the author. Internally excellent with pages free from any signs of wear.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eWeidenfeld \u0026amp; Nicolson, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1987\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53500912206203,"sku":"2532001","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2532001_1.jpg?v=1729613015"},{"product_id":"the-engraved-glass-of-laurence-whistler-by-whistler-laurence","title":"The engraved glass of Laurence Whistler by WHISTLER, LAURENCE","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Signed limited edition. Copy 196 of the 550 printed. A little light foxing to the title pages only. Otherwise internally in very good condition. Signed by Author(s).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eThe Cupid Press, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1952\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55469214630267,"sku":"Gen24170","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/Gen24170_1.jpg?v=1756126847"},{"product_id":"arc-en-ciel-by-maurice-vaucaire-paris-alphonse-lemerre","title":"Arc -En-Ciel, by Maurice Vaucaire","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eQuarter red leather paper covered boards. Gilt lettering and raised bands to spine. Chipping to the edges of the boards. Several notes and signatures of Vaucaire pasted to the prelims. Some toning to end pages, otherwise internally excellent - pages appear hardly read.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003e Alphonse Lemerre, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1885\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55469275971963,"sku":"2534286","price":150.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2534286_1.jpg?v=1762787914"},{"product_id":"2sides-rio-ferdinand-my-autobiography-by-rio-ferdinand","title":"#2sides: Rio Ferdinand - My Autobiography signed by Rio Ferdinand","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This signed first edition is in near fine condition with a very good unclipped dust jacket. Signed and inscribed by Rio Ferdinand on the title page.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eBlink Publishing, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2014\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55469375619451,"sku":"2542002","price":13.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2542002_1_e473809d-c992-48f4-8d97-71aeea328dbf.jpg?v=1767197452"},{"product_id":"kingsman-the-red-diamond-kingsman-tp-by-williams-rob","title":"Kingsman: The Red Diamond (KINGSMAN TP) by Williams, Rob","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This signed copy is in very good condition. Signed by the artist with an inscription on the cover. Internally excellent and near fine. Signed by Author(s).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eImage Comics, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2018\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55492493148539,"sku":"2536016","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32051804893.jpg?v=1749131514"},{"product_id":"a-w-n-pugin-an-annotated-critical-bibliography-by-belcher-margaret","title":"A.W.N.Pugin: An Annotated Critical Bibliography  by Belcher. (Margaret).","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis signed hardback is in very good condition with a very good unclipped dust jacket. Also signed to front free end page by Jill Allibone, the architectural historian. \u003cbr\u003eDark grey cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. A few foxing spots to text block edge, otherwise pages are clean and very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eMansell Publishing, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1987\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55495875232123,"sku":"2534036","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2534036_1.jpg?v=1755702980"},{"product_id":"the-long-sunday-first-edition-by-peter-fletcher-illustrated-by-edward-ardizzone","title":"The Long Sunday (First Edition) by Peter Fletcher (Illustrated by Edward Ardizzone)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRed cloth boards with yellow lettering to spine. Light edge wear to boards\/spine ends. Signed by the author on the front end paper with an inscription. Otherwise pages are clear and unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eFaber and Faber,\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1958\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55529604940155,"sku":"2495008","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31952672191_2.jpg?v=1762435731"},{"product_id":"three-centuries-of-nursery-rhymes-and-poetry-for-children-exhibition-catalogue-by-opie-iona-opie-peter","title":"Three Centuries of Nursery Rhymes and Poetry for Children: Exhibition Catalogue by Opie, Iona; Opie, Peter","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Blue cloth boards with gilt decoration and lettering. Limited edition signed by both authors. This is copy 323. Very light foxing to the top edge of the text block only. Internally near fine.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eOxford University Press, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1977\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55529939468667,"sku":"2455010","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31949874206.jpg?v=1750173384"},{"product_id":"the-history-of-the-royal-commonwealth-society-1868-1968-by-reese-trevor-r","title":"The History of the Royal Commonwealth Society, 1868 - 1968 by Reese, Trevor R.","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Blue cloth boards with gilt titles on the spine. Fair dust jacket. Signed with an inscription by the author on the front end paper. Internally the pages are in very good order. Signed by Author(s).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eOxford University Press,, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1968\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55537898160507,"sku":"2450058","price":11.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31946525493.jpg?v=1750340714"},{"product_id":"pulling-faces-by-goldwyn-helen","title":"Pulling Faces By Goldwyn, Helen - signed copy","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This first edition is in very good condition. Signed by the author with an inscription on the title page. A very good clean copy. Signed by Author(s).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eUpstage, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2013\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55544735924603,"sku":"2415026","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2415026.jpg?v=1763565817"},{"product_id":"angel-by-jansen-op-de-haar-arnold","title":"Angel by Jansen Op De Haar, Arnold - Softcover Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This signed first edition is in very good condition. Signed by the author on the title page. A very good clean copy. Signed by Author(s).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eHolland Park Press, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2011\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55551524733307,"sku":"Pet23008","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31800539259.jpg?v=1750770369"},{"product_id":"the-short-history-of-small-sad-bad-cornelius-cratt-by-ross-tony","title":"The Short History of Small, Sad, Bad Cornelius Cratt by Ross, Tony - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. This signed limited edition is copy 210 out of 500 published. Some light rubbing to the spine. Otherwise a very good clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55556566942075,"sku":"2309128","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31766883070.jpg?v=1750848501"},{"product_id":"state-security-and-regime-security-president-syngman-rhee-and-the-insecurity-dilemma-in-south-korea-1953-60-st-antonys-series-by-hong-yong-pyo","title":"State Security and Regime Security: President Syngman Rhee and the Insecurity Dilemma in South Korea, 1953-60 (St Antony's Series)  by Hong, Yong-Pyo","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. In fine condition with pages free from marks or inscriptions. Light creasing to very good unclipped jacket. Please see images for further details.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003ePalgrave Macmillan, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1999\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55564385911163,"sku":"2305319","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31633652963.jpg?v=1751115820"},{"product_id":"faces-1969-75","title":"Faces, 1969-75 - Hardcover Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eBound in a purple suede leather with red quarter leather spine. All edges gilt. Signed by Kenney Jones, Ian Mclagan and Ronnie Wood - Number 639 of 1975 Both book and slip case are in excellent condition. Includes original drawstring bag. This is a heavy item which may incur extra shipping charges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55662113423739,"sku":"25006","price":550.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25006_2.jpg?v=1754326208"},{"product_id":"the-blue-book-by-owen-sheers","title":"The Blue Book by Owen Sheers - Softcover Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eSoftcover published in 2000. Signed and inscribed by Author to title page.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\"This impressive debut includes poems on a wide range of themes: from recollections of a return to Fiji, to sharper memories of an adolescence in a rural town in Wales; from dark ruminations on farm life to tender and unconventional love poems. Owen Sheers has a talent for visual imagery, a flair for narrative and a grasp of the personal as acute as his awareness of the wider world. His astute portraits of relatives and contemporaries entice us into other lives. The Blue Book is a startlingly good first collection by a young writer of considerable ability and promise.\"\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55663396258171,"sku":"25007","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25007_1.jpg?v=1754398262"},{"product_id":"the-tom-lehrer-songbook-signed-copy","title":"The Tom Lehrer Songbook, signed hardback copy","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958 Reprint (Elek Books) signed by Author (unverified) to front free end page.\u003cbr\u003eYellow cloth boards with mild wear and bumping. Pages are very good and free from marks. Inscription to ffep.\u003cbr\u003eUnclipped jacket is marked with edge wear, including small closed tear to top and signature to reverse (see photos).\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55666673582459,"sku":"25014","price":49.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25014_1.jpg?v=1754560950"},{"product_id":"tales-from-the-white-hart-by-arthur-c-clarke","title":"Tales from the White Hart by Arthur C. Clarke - Hardcover Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis is the 2007 50th Anniversary Edition of one of Arthur C. Clarke's best-loved collections featuring a brand new White Hart story written in collaboration with Stephen Baxter.\u003cbr\u003eCopy no. 481 of 500 limited edition trade hardcover copies signed by Clarke. No jacket as issued.\u003cbr\u003eIn excellent condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55666988941691,"sku":"25021","price":120.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25021_1.jpg?v=1754565615"},{"product_id":"to-the-ends-of-earth-by-william-golding","title":"To the Ends of Earth by William Golding - Hardcover Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eNear Fine hardcover with marbled boards. Gilt titling to spine on a maroon panel. Gilt top edge of block. Bold signature by Golding in black ink and numbered 120\/400 of this limited edition.  Published by Faber \u0026amp; Faber, 1992. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Sea Trilogy comprises:1 Rites of Passage, 2. Close Quarters, and 3. Fire Down Below.\u003cbr\u003eVery slight crease to top of spine as per photo.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55668765098363,"sku":"25023","price":160.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25023_1.jpg?v=1754651377"},{"product_id":"elegy-for-alfred-marnau-by-jeremy-reed","title":"Elegy for Alfred Marnau by Jeremy Reed - Softcover Book","description":"\u003cp\u003ePrivately printed for the author and Alan Clodd by Alan Anderson at the Tragara Press in an edition of fifty-five numbered and signed copies. This is no. 46.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003eSlight creasing to spine and top edge, otherwise excellent.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55668780597627,"sku":"25025","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25025_1.jpg?v=1754652492"},{"product_id":"encounter-with-silence-poems-1950-by-david-gascoyne","title":"Encounter with Silence: Poems, 1950 by David Gascoyne - Hardcover Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis is no. 88 of a limited edition (90 copies) signed by David Gascoyne and Roger Scott and published by Enitharmon Press in 1998.\u003cbr\u003eSlight creasing to edges, otherwise excellent throughout.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55668790100347,"sku":"25026","price":40.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25026_1.jpg?v=1754653126"},{"product_id":"low-sunday-1950-by-william-trevor","title":"Low Sunday, 1950 by William Trevor - Softcover Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eA near-fine example of this privately printed (Colophon Press, 2000) signed, limited edition of 232 copies. This is number 52. Slight edge creasing, otherwise excellent throughout.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55668813365627,"sku":"25027","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25027_1.jpg?v=1754653669"},{"product_id":"a-potters-life-ii-portland-rokko-art-and-poole-pottery-revisited-by-sydenham-guy-benfield-john","title":"A Potter's Life II: Portland Rokko Art and Poole Pottery Revisited by Sydenham, Guy; Benfield, John - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis 2004 signed limited edition is 360 of 500 signed copies printed. The unclipped dust jacket is good with a few light marks as per photo. The front free end paper and pastedown have a few light marks (photo). Pages are otherwise fine.\u003cbr\u003ePlease see photos for further detail, and for synopsis of book.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55693066731899,"sku":"Gen445","price":35.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/Gen445_1.jpg?v=1755703823"},{"product_id":"genaro-plasticos-da-bahia-by-jorge-amado","title":"GENARO: Plasticos Da Bahia by Jorge Amado - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis 1969 hardback is signed by Genaro de Carvalho and inscribed (to Fleur Cowles) on a front end page.\u003cbr\u003eThe front board has a small mark at bottom right edge and some fading to the spine, otherwise fine. Internally, pages are near fine; clear and unmarked. Jacket has some wear marks and a tears to top edge\/spine (2 cm.) and a few nicks to top and base. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55723080810875,"sku":"16052","price":150.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/16052_1_336966d9-3d64-4a85-b31b-f6ff03fdcc3b.jpg?v=1757093091"},{"product_id":"genesis-revisited-by-alan-hewitt","title":"Genesis Revisited by Alan Hewitt - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis 2006 signed first edition is in fine condition with a very good unclipped dust jacket. Some light scratches present to the front of the jacket as shown in the photo. Signed with an inscription by the author on the title pages. The pages are excellent, bright and clean free from signs of wear.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55746931491195,"sku":"Gen355","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/Gen355_1.jpg?v=1758110543"},{"product_id":"all-the-nice-girls-by-barbara-anderson-signed-copy","title":"ll The Nice Girls by Barbara Anderson - signed softcover copy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis signed presentation copy is in very good condition. First edition. Signed with an inscription by the author as shown in the photo. An excellent clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVictoria University Press: 1993\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55782792692091,"sku":"647-29","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/647-29_2.jpg?v=1758708200"},{"product_id":"a-dogs-life-by-michael-holroyd","title":"A DOG'S LIFE by Michael Holroyd - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis first US edition is in good condition (small mark to front board) with a good unclipped dust jacket in protective sleeve (some sunning or tanning to spine \/edges). Internally near fine. Signed by the author on the title page as shown in the photo. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55782835650939,"sku":"647-25","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/647-25_2.jpg?v=1758709994"},{"product_id":"battle-royal-a-new-account-of-simon-de-montforts-struggle-against-king-henry-iii-by-tufton-beamish","title":"Battle Royal: A New Account of Simon de Montfort's Struggle Against King Henry III - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis signed first edition hardback is in good condition with a fair dust jacket (in protective sleeve). Rubbing to the edges of the boards and top and bottom of the spine. Otherwise a good clean copy with unmarked pages. Signed by the author on the title page.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFrederick Muller Limited: 1965\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55885939540347,"sku":"2212090","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2212090_1.jpg?v=1762169008"},{"product_id":"a-father-of-the-nation-by-laurence-clark","title":"A Father of the Nation by Laurence Clark - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eSigned and inscribed by Author. A few light foxing spots to prelims. Pages are near fine. Jacket has light edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVeracity Ventures Ltd: 1968\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55886021722491,"sku":"406-20","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/406-20_1.jpg?v=1762172200"},{"product_id":"to-the-cape-of-storms-by-sinnett-jones-david-queensberry-ann","title":"To the Cape of Storms by Sinnett-Jones, David; Queensberry, Ann - Softcover Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis signed first edition is in good condition. The cover is slightly grubby with some light creasing. Rusting present to the staples. Otherwise internally very good. Signed  by David Sinnett-Jones on the front end paper.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAcorn Publishing: 1993\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55910320177531,"sku":"ABE-1633526428414","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/ABE-1633526428414_1.jpg?v=1762942765"},{"product_id":"the-james-bond-dossier-by-kinsley-amis-signed","title":"The James Bond Dossier by Kinsley Amis (signed hardback book)","description":"\u003cp\u003eBlack cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Author's signature on label pasted to half title page. Very light foxing to prelims and text block only. Pages otherwise unmarked. Light edge wear to unclipped dust jacket (in protective sleeve).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eJonathan Cape: 1965\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55921440784763,"sku":"650","price":225.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/650_1.jpg?v=1763398805"},{"product_id":"lewis-carroll-and-g-m-hopkins-other-papers-by-derek-hudson","title":"Lewis Carroll and G.M. Hopkins \u0026 Other Papers by Derek Hudson - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eCopy 32 of 100 limited edition. Author's inscription and signature. No stated Publisher. 1997\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55922846269819,"sku":"406-6","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/P1160598.jpg?v=1763467252"},{"product_id":"a-play-of-st-george-by-john-masefield-signed-copy","title":"A Play Of St. George by John Masefield - signed hardback book","description":"\u003cp\u003eBlue cloth boards with silver titles to spine. Light edge wear to boards. Inscription and signature of Masefield to front free end page. Otherwise internally near fine. Unclipped dust jacket has some foxing and tears to edges.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHeinemann: 1948\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55952840687995,"sku":"25071","price":35.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25071A_1.jpg?v=1764420057"},{"product_id":"in-the-frame-by-dick-francis-signed-copy","title":"In The Frame by Dick Francis - signed hardback book","description":"\u003cp\u003eBlack cloth boards with silver lettering to spine. Signed by Dick Francis on title page. One small spot on front free end page, else near fine throughout. Very good unclipped jacket in protective sleeve.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMichael Joseph Ltd: 1976 First Edition\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55953179869563,"sku":"25076A","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25076A_1.jpg?v=1764419766"},{"product_id":"some-of-these-days-an-autobiography-signed-copy","title":"SOME OF THESE DAYS An Autobiography - signed hardback book","description":"\u003cp\u003eFoxing to the boards, front free end page and text block edge. Inscription and signature from Sophie Tucker to front free end page. Otherwise pages are unmarked and free from inscriptions. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHammond, Hammond \u0026amp; Co Ltd.: 1948 First Edition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55953253859707,"sku":"25078","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25078_1.jpg?v=1764419248"},{"product_id":"the-captains-chair-a-story-of-the-north-by-robert-flaherty-signed","title":"The Captain's Chair: A Story of the North  by Robert Flaherty (signed hardback)","description":"\u003cp\u003eA good copy of this signed first edition. Inscription from Flaherty on title page. Boards have light edge wear and some 'bubbling' around spine (see photo). Light foxing to first few pages, otherwise text is very good; clear and unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHodder \u0026amp; Stoughton, London: 1938 First Edition\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55964016804219,"sku":"25126","price":125.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25126_1.jpg?v=1764946922"},{"product_id":"poems-for-the-working-class-by-steven-berkoff","title":"Poems For The Working Class by Steven Berkoff - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eAn excellent signed copy of this first edition. Slight wear to jacket which is 'very good'.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGrosvenor House: 2020\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55977775530363,"sku":"25129","price":120.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25129_1.jpg?v=1765892921"},{"product_id":"waterslain-angels-by-crossley-holland-kevin-signed-copy","title":"Waterslain Angels by Crossley-Holland, Kevin - signed hardback book","description":"\u003cp\u003eBlue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Light bumping to spine ends. Very light toning to page edges. Author's signature to title page. Slight edge wear to unclipped jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOrion Children's Books: 2008\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55977785295227,"sku":"25130","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25130.jpg?v=1765892677"},{"product_id":"mortal-sins-by-mclaurin-david-signed-copy","title":"Mortal Sins by McLaurin, David - signed hardback book","description":"\u003cp\u003eLight blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dust jacket. Author's signature to title page. Book appears unread with 'fine' pages; clear and unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGerald Duckworth \u0026amp; Co Ltd: 1995\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55977812361595,"sku":"25132","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25132_1.jpg?v=1765892231"},{"product_id":"the-candy-house-by-jennifer-egan-signed-copy","title":"The Candy House by Jennifer Egan - signed hardback book","description":"\u003cp\u003ePictorial boards with dust jacket partially cut away to reveal front board and 'signed' sticker'. Author's signature to title page. Apart from some creasing to this opening (see photo) and 2 small spots to top of text block, this signed edition is like new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCorsair: 2022\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55977817375099,"sku":"25133","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25133_1.jpg?v=1765891967"},{"product_id":"the-man-who-saw-everything-deborah-levy-signed-copy","title":"The Man Who Saw Everything: Deborah Levy - signed hardback book","description":"\u003cp\u003eExclusive signed edition. Blue cloth boards with white lettering to spine. All in excellent condition. Unclipped dust jacket with 'signed copy' sticker and mild edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHamish Hamilton: 2019\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55977898180987,"sku":"25135","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25135_1.jpg?v=1765968937"},{"product_id":"the-music-room-by-fiennes-william","title":"Hardback Book - The Music Room by Fiennes, William","description":"\u003cp\u003eBlack cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Author's signature to title page. Very light spotting to text block edge and slight residue on unclipped jacket from 'signed copy' sticker. Otherwise -as new'.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePicador: 2009\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55977918005627,"sku":"25136","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25136_1.jpg?v=1765969020"},{"product_id":"the-lesser-bohemians-by-eimear-mcbride-signed-copy","title":"The Lesser Bohemians by Eimear McBride,   - signed hardback book","description":"\u003cp\u003ePink cloth boards with red lettering to spine. Slight bumping to spine ends. Author's inscription and signature to title page. Slight edge wear to unclipped dust jacket. Internally, 'as new'.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFaber \u0026amp; Faber: 2016\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55977922363771,"sku":"25137","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25137_1.jpg?v=1765969167"},{"product_id":"how-proust-can-change-your-life-by-botton-alain-de-signed-copy","title":"How Proust Can Change Your Life by Botton, Alain De - signed hardback book","description":"\u003cp\u003eBlack cloth boards with silver lettering to spine. Author's signature to title page. Book appears unread and in excellent condition. Unclipped dust jacket has very slight edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePicador: 1997\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55977924919675,"sku":"25138","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25138_1.jpg?v=1765969274"},{"product_id":"scarlet-land-by-arthur-l-wood-signed-copy","title":"Scarlet Land by Arthur L. Wood- signed hardback book","description":"\u003cp\u003eAn excellent copy, signed by the author on the title page.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eArthur L Wood: 2021\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55977952674171,"sku":"25140","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25140_1.jpg?v=1765969497"}],"url":"https:\/\/ourkindofbooks.com\/collections\/signed-editions.oembed?page=7","provider":"Our Kind of Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}