{"title":"Fiction","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"superseeds-by-beevers-geoffrey","title":"Superseeds by Beevers, Geoffrey","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis signed first edition is in very good condition with a very good unclipped dust jacket.  A little creasing to the top edge of the jacket.  Internally in near fine order.  Signed by the author on the title page.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFantom Films Limited 2019\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41741759742087,"sku":"2433003","price":18.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2433003_1.jpg?v=1720105879"},{"product_id":"the-newcomes-memoirs-of-a-most-respectable-family-by-william-makepeace-thackeray","title":"The Newcomes: Memoirs of a Most Respectable Family by William Makepeace Thackeray","description":"\u003cp\u003eBlue marbled paper covered boards in a deep blue half leather binding.  Decorative marbled endpapers.  1911 edition.  A little light foxing to the edge of the text block, along with a few spots to the title page only.  Otherwise in excellent order for the books age.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41759915802759,"sku":"2437009","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2437009_1.jpg?v=1720621618"},{"product_id":"the-portent-and-other-stories-centenary-edition-1824-1924-by-macdonald-george","title":"The Portent And Other Stories Centenary Edition 1824-1924 by Macdonald, George","description":"\u003cp\u003eExtremely scarce copy. Original cloth boards. Decorative gold gilding. Rubbing present to the spine ends and corners. Sunning to spine. Internally foxing present to the prelims and text block edges. Otherwise the pages are in very good order. A good clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA collection of stories from George MacDonald, a Scottish author, poet and Christian Congregational minister. He became a pioneering figure in the field of modern fantasy literature and the mentor of fellow-writer Lewis Carroll. This edition includes: The Portent, The Cruel Painter, The Castle: A Parable, The Vow O' Rivven, Then Broken Swords, The Gray Wolf, and Uncle Cornelius His Story\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e Centenary Edition 1824-1924\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41764720312455,"sku":"2437002","price":175.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2437002_1.jpg?v=1720699449"},{"product_id":"the-nigger-of-the-narcissus-by-conrad-j","title":"The Nigger of the Narcissus by Conrad, J","description":"\u003cp\u003eHalf leather with brown marble patterned cloth boards. Yellow marble patterned front and rear endpapers. Rubbing to the spine end and sunning to top of boards. Top edge gilt. Tanning to the fore-edge of the text block. Internally a good clean copy free from foxing. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWilliam Heinemann: 1935\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41765158551687,"sku":"2436004","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2436004_1.jpg?v=1720713161"},{"product_id":"my-brother-jonathan-by-young-f-b","title":"My Brother Jonathan by Young, F.B","description":"\u003cp\u003e1935 edition.  Half leather ornate brown marble patterned cloth boards.  Yellow marble patterned front and rear endpapers.  Rubbing to the spine and the edges of the boards.  Internally a very good clean copy free from foxing.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWilliam Heinemann, 1935\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41765210292359,"sku":"William Heinemann,","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2436010_1.jpg?v=1720714150"},{"product_id":"introduction-stories-by-new-writers","title":"Introduction Stories By New Writers","description":"\u003cp\u003eFirst edition in good condition with a good price clipped dust jacket.  A good clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFaber and Faber 1960\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41774146519175,"sku":"2471005","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2471005.jpg?v=1721121766"},{"product_id":"eternal-footman-a-satiric-drama-signed-limited-edition-bean-keith-f","title":"Eternal footman : a satiric drama - signed limited edition BEAN, Keith F.","description":"\u003cp\u003eOctavo, papered boards. Printed in an edition of 500 copies, of which 100 are printed in superior cream super brochure paper and signed by the author.  This is number 39. Rubbing present to the spine and foxing to the label on the front of the boards.  Foxing to the front end paper only.  Otherwise a good clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMelbourne The Leonardo Art Shop 1931\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41777464737927,"sku":"2469007","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2469007_1.jpg?v=1721220062"},{"product_id":"the-europeans-a-sketch-new-edition-by-james-henry-jr","title":"The Europeans. A Sketch New Edition by JAMES, Henry, Jr.","description":"\u003cp\u003eOrange boards with a black border. Front hinge a little loose but binding firm. Rip present to the top of the front end paper. Foxing to the edges of the text book and intermittent medium to light foxing present to the pages. Remains a good copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMacmillan And Co 1879\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41777481744519,"sku":"2469010","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2469010_1.jpg?v=1721221508"},{"product_id":"frank-the-contrast-and-other-tales-by-maria-edgeworth","title":"Frank; the Contrast and Other Tales by Maria Edgeworth.","description":"\u003cp\u003eDecorative cloth covered brown boards with a guilt pattern on the front board and gilt tiles on the spine.  Gilt page ends.  A little rubbing to the spine and the front boards with a few light marks. Internally the pages are in very good condition. No publication date.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eChambers, W.R\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41781285453959,"sku":"2459007","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2459007_1.jpg?v=1721396899"},{"product_id":"rosamond-and-godfrey-tomorrow-and-out-of-debt-out-of-danger-by-maria-edgeworth","title":"Rosamond and Godfrey, Tomorrow And Out Of Debt Out Of Danger by Maria Edgeworth","description":"\u003cp\u003eDecorative cloth covered brown boards with gilt tiles and patterns to spine and boards. All edges gilt. Very light edge wear and a few very light marks to boards. Internally the pages are in very good condition. No publication date.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eChambers, W.R\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41781320089735,"sku":"2459008","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2459008_1.jpg?v=1721397429"},{"product_id":"professional-lover-15th-edition-by-gyp","title":"Professional-lover  by GYP (French Text)","description":"\u003cp\u003eMarbled patterned paper with half leather boards. Marbled patterned end papers. Rubbing to the spine and the edges of the boards. Internally the pages remain in very good order for their age with only a little tanning to their edges. French Language. 5th edition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e Calmann Lévy, 1894\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41781336768647,"sku":"2459010","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2459010_1.jpg?v=1721398045"},{"product_id":"the-good-aunt-and-forester-by-edgeworth-m","title":"The Good Aunt and Forester by Edgeworth, M","description":"\u003cp\u003eBlue cloth boards with decorative gilt.  Gilt page edges. Light edge wear and light foxing to prelims. Internally very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eW \u0026amp; R Chambers: 1873\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41781441593479,"sku":"2459004","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2459004_1.jpg?v=1721401761"},{"product_id":"the-romaunt-of-the-rose-rendered-out-of-the-french-into-english-by-geoffrey-chaucer-and-illustrated-by-keith-henderson-and-norman-wilkinson-of-four-oaks","title":"The Romaunt of The Rose. Rendered out of the French into English by Geoffrey Chaucer. And Illustrated by Keith Henderson and Norman Wilkinson of Four Oaks.","description":"\u003cp\u003eGrey cloth with gilt lettering to front and spine. Top page edges gilt. Beautifully illustrated by Keith Henderson and Norman Wilkinson with 20 mounted colour plates. A little rubbing to the spine and an inscription present on the front end paper. Internally occasional light foxing present, otherwise close to very good condition. Slipcase worn but quite functional.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eChatto \u0026amp; Windus, 1911\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41792335249543,"sku":"2465001","price":100.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2465001_1.jpg?v=1721748073"},{"product_id":"the-human-rise-of-the-jain-book-three-volume-3-by-asher-neal","title":"The Human: Rise of the Jain, Book Three Volume 3 by Asher, Neal","description":"\u003cp\u003eFirst printing with a very good unclipped dust jacket.  A couple of dirty marks present to the edge of the text block.  Otherwise in very good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn The Human, the final book in Neal Asher's epic Rise of the Jain trilogy, an entire galaxy hangs in the balance as the ancient and powerful Jain threat emerges anew . . .\u003cbr\u003eA Jain warship has risen from the depths of space, emerging with a deadly grudge and a wealth of ancient yet lethal technology. It is determined to hunt down the alien Client, and will annihilate all those who stand in its way. So Orlandine must prepare humanity's defense.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoth humanity and the Prador thought their ancient foe--the Jain--had perished in a past age. And they resolve to destroy these outliers at any cost. Orlandine wants the Client's inside knowledge to act, but the Client has her own agenda. Earth Central therefore looks to the Prador for alliance, after the Jain destroy their fleet. However, not everyone is happy with this, and some will do anything to shatter this fragile coalition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAs the Jain warship makes its way across the galaxy, it seems unstoppable. Human and Prador forces alike struggle to withstand its devastating weaponry. Orlandine's life work is to neutralize Jain technology, so if she can't triumph, no one can. But will she become what she's vowed to destroy?\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNight Shade Books 2020\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41802096803975,"sku":"2446023","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2446023.jpg?v=1722004242"},{"product_id":"resnick-s-menagerie-by-resnick-mike","title":"Resnick s Menagerie by Resnick, Mike","description":"\u003cp\u003eFirst edition in very good condition with a very good unclipped dust jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe author presents a collection of animal-themed short fiction, including \"The Last Dog,\" \"Blue,\" and \"Barnaby in Exile,\" which updates \"Flowers for Algernon.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eATLAS BOOKS 2012\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41802118135943,"sku":"2446022","price":13.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2446022.jpg?v=1722004574"},{"product_id":"worlds-enough-and-time-five-tales-of-speculative-fiction-by-simmons-dan","title":"Worlds Enough and Time: Five Tales of Speculative Fiction by Simmons, Dan","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis copy is in very good condition with a good unclipped dust jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAn extraordinary artist with few rivals in his chosen arena, Dan Simmons possesses a restless talent that continually presses boundaries while tantalizing the mind and touching the soul. Now he offers us a superb quintet of novellas -- five dazzling masterworks of speculative fiction, including \"Orphans of the Helix,\" his award-winning return to the Hyperion Universe -- that demonstrates the unique mastery, breathtaking invention, and flawless craftsmanship of one of contemporary fiction's true greats.Human colonists seeking something other than godhood encounter their long-lost \"cousins\"...and an ancient scourge.A devastated man in suicide's embrace is caught up in a bizarre cat-and-mouse game with a young woman possessing a world-ending power.The distant descendants of a once-oppressed people learn a chilling lesson about the persistence of the past.A terrifying ascent up the frigid, snow-swept slopes of K2 shatters preconceptions and reveals the true natures of four climbers, one of whom is not human.At the intersection of a grand past and a threadbare present, an aging American in Russia confronts his own mortality as he glimpses a wondrous future.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSubterranean 2002\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41802419961991,"sku":"2446043","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/IMG_5397.jpg?v=1722011141"},{"product_id":"the-last-american-by-burgauer-steven","title":"The Last American by Burgauer, Steven","description":"\u003cp\u003eA very good clean copy.  No dust jacket as issued.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"HIGH FINANCE; HIGH DRAMA; HIGH STAKES!!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe wolf is finally at the door!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOverextended and no longer able to defend herself, America finally succumbs to the forces of evil gathering around her.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA secret, underground army tries but is unable to put down the rebellion. Holocaust is upon the land.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is the story of one family's heroic struggle to beat the odds and to keep the hope of freedom that is America alive.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41802455384199,"sku":"2446017","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2446017.jpg?v=1722012515"},{"product_id":"letters-from-gronow-by-carrico-david","title":"Letters From Gronow by Carrico, David","description":"\u003cp\u003eScarce copy in very good condition.  Internally excellent and near fine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"What happens when the seventeenth century encounters Cthulhu and Nyarlathotep? What happens when the Elder Gods descend upon Magdeburg? When literary entrepreneur Johann Gronow discovers the stories of H. P. Lovecraft and Edgar Allen Poe in the libraries and book collections of Grantville, he launches a magazine for the purpose of publishing translations of their stories. Der Schwarze Kater—The Black Tomcat—begins attracting attention immediately. From his very first reading of the first issue of the magazine, a young bookkeeper named Philip Fröhlich develops a passion to write those kinds of stories. And so begins the quest of every author—to satisfy the requirements of an editor and make that first elusive sale. As have millions of aspiring authors, Philip discovers it's not as easy as it looks. Time after time his submissions receive a rejection letter from Gronow. But Philip stubbornly keeps submitting, along the way discovering things about himself and the people around him that he never would have learned any other way.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIndependently Published 2018\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41804928745607,"sku":"2446057","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2446057.jpg?v=1722084798"},{"product_id":"two-cases-for-the-czar-ring-of-fire-by-huff-gorg-goodlett-paula","title":"Two Cases for the Czar (Ring of Fire) by Huff, Gorg; Goodlett, Paula","description":"\u003cp\u003eScarce first printing in good condition.  Crease present to the cover as shown in the photo.  Internally excellent and near fine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"Miroslava Holmes, the one and only licensed private detective in the United Sovereign States of Russia, has a new case. She's been called in on a locked room murder—and to make things worse, it's the locked room of an agent of the Embassy Bureau, a 17th century Russian James Bond. This is a political case, and the Embassy Bureau isn't talking to anyone. Solving the case is going to leave Miroslava at the crossroads where law and justice part ways. But not everything is murders and spies. No, sometimes it's the theft of a piece of costume jewelry from a girl at the Happy Bottom Club. And this case leads Miroslava into the bailiwick of another detective. Detective Corporal Viktor Zuykov, who doesn't want her interference. That, however, isn't going to stop Miroslava. When money is involved things can get dangerous, and to catch the actual culprit, Miroslava and her faithful friend, Vasilii Lyapunov, must chase him to Kazan.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e1632, Inc. 2020\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41805007683719,"sku":"2446052","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2446052.jpg?v=1722086568"},{"product_id":"finity-by-barnes-john","title":"Finity by Barnes, John","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis first edition is in very good condition, internally near fine with a good unclipped dust jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"Writers as diverse as Philip K. Dick Robert Harris and Len Deighton have told us what our past and present would be like had the unthinkable happened and the Nazi¿s won the second world war. Now John Barnes has given us a terrible warning of what futures a different past would have made created.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e In the far future the Third Reich is heading confidently into its thousand year reign. America was devastated by a nuclear exchange in 1980 and now there is seemingly nothing to stop Nazism spreading its message beyond Earth. One solar system, one people. But history has a way of asserting itself.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGollancz 2000\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41805037928583,"sku":"2446054","price":11.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2446054.jpg?v=1722087154"},{"product_id":"the-invasion-of-1950-by-nuttall-mr-christopher-g","title":"The Invasion of 1950 by Nuttall, Mr Christopher G","description":"\u003cp\u003eFirst printing.  A little creasing to the rear cover.  Otherwise a very good clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"The year is 1950, but not the 1950 we know. The Second World War ended in 1943. Hitler never declared war on the United States and is currently master of an empire that stretches from the Atlantic coastline of France to the Ural Mountains in Russia. Hundreds of millions are dead or enslaved as Hitler’s followers make his dreams real, but the Fuhrer is still not satisfied. To the west, Britain remains independent – and, beyond it, the United States of America. Since 1943, the world has enjoyed an uneasy peace. That is about to change...\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41805163626631,"sku":"2446045","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2446045.jpg?v=1722089826"},{"product_id":"the-anguished-dawn-by-hogan-james-p","title":"The Anguished Dawn by Hogan, James P.","description":"\u003cp\u003eFirst printing in very good condition with a good unclipped dust jacket.  A few scratches present to the rear of the dust jacket.  Otherwise a very good clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"Earth was devastated by a white-hot protoplanet and the Kronian colony near Saturn is the sole preserver of its technology and human culture. LandenKeene is a key figure in Kronian efforts to rebuild civilisation on Earth but he must struggle against other survivors who have their own agenda.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBaen Books 2003\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41805208125575,"sku":"2446050","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2446050_88d78ed5-f231-488f-8dd6-9a45aafa36af.jpg?v=1722090441"},{"product_id":"the-myriad-tour-of-the-merrimack-by-meluch-r-m","title":"The Myriad: Tour Of The Merrimack by Meluch, R. M.","description":"\u003cp\u003eFirst printing in very good condition with a good unclipped dust jacket. Rubbing to the spine.  Otherwise a very good clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"A thrilling new military science fiction series begins.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe U.S. Merrimack was the finest battleship class spaceship in Earth's fleet, able to stand up against the best the Palatine Empire could throw at them, even able to survive attack by swarms of the seemingly unstoppable Hive. But nothing could have prepared the captain and crew of the Merrimack for what they were about to face: Three colonized worlds-the Myriad-in the midst of a globular cluster that the Hive somehow overlooked...\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDaw Books 2005\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41805309214855,"sku":"2446037","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2446037.jpg?v=1722092081"},{"product_id":"fire-on-the-rio-grande-by-evans-k-h-and-k-c","title":"Fire On The Rio Grande by Evans, K, H and K, C.","description":"\u003cp\u003eScarce out of print first printing in near fine condition.  An excellent clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"It started with a letter. In Nuevo Mexico, the Spanish province farther from the king than any other, Father Philip, the only Jesuit north of the Rio Grande, received word of a new town in Germany full of time travelers. Just one article from the Britannica lights a revolt of the native population. Will it be the first colony to throw out European governance? Would it be the first American Revolution?\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt started with Eduardo Bernal, born in Nuevo Mexico, sixteen years old, with a love for the countryside, and his native neighbors. Could he save them from the prejudice of Spanish colonists?\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt started with young Teniente de Bances, arriving for the first time to the distant Province of Nuevo Mexico al Dentro. He was nineteen years old, and it had taken him three years to get there. Will one hundred fifty Spanish soldiers hold off attacks from nine thousand natives?\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn Nuevo Mexico, the Spanish province farther from the king than any other, Father Philip, the only Jesuit north of the Rio Grande, received word of a new town in Germany full of time travelers. Just one article from the Britannica lights a revolt of the native population. Will it be the first colony to throw out European governance? Would it be the first American Revolution?\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e1632 Inc 2020\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41812582695047,"sku":"2446082","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2446082.jpg?v=1722262319"},{"product_id":"the-years-best-science-fiction-thirty-second-annual-collection-by-dozois-gardner-r-editor","title":"The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirty-Second Annual Collection by Dozois, Gardner R. (Editor)","description":"\u003cp\u003eFirst printing in good condition with a good unclipped dust jacket.  Rubbing to the spine.  Otherwise a very good clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"In the new millennium, what secrets lay beyond the far reaches of the universe? What mysteries belie the truths we once held to be self evident? The world of science fiction has long been a porthole into the realities of tomorrow, blurring the line between life and art. Now, in The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirty-Second Annual Collection the very best SF authors explore ideas of a new world. This venerable collection brings together award winning authors and masters of the field such as Robert Reed, Alastair Reynolds, Damien Broderick, Elizabeth Bear, Paul McAuley and John Barnes. And with an extensive recommended reading guide and a summation of the year in science fiction, this annual compilation has become the definitive must-read anthology for all science fiction fans and readers interested in breaking into the genre.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGriffin 2014\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41812725465223,"sku":"2446068","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2446068.jpg?v=1722264994"},{"product_id":"the-years-best-science-fiction-thirty-first-annual-collection","title":"The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirty-First Annual Collection","description":"\u003cp\u003eFirst printing in very good condition with a very good unclipped dust jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"In the new millennium, what secrets lay beyond the far reaches of the universe? What mysteries belie the truths we once held to be self evident? The world of science fiction has long been a porthole into the realities of tomorrow, blurring the line between life and art. Now, in The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirty-First Annual Collection compiled by esteemed editor Gardner Dozois, the very best SF authors explore ideas of a new world in the year's best short stories. This venerable collection brings together award winning authors and masters of the field such as Robert Reed, Alastair Reynolds, Damien Broderick, Elizabeth Bear, Paul McAuley and John Barnes. And with an extensive recommended reading guide and a summation of the year in science fiction, this annual compilation has become the definitive must-read anthology for all science fiction fans and readers interested in breaking into the genre.\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGriffin 2014\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41815599087751,"sku":"2446067","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2446067.jpg?v=1722346824"},{"product_id":"the-private-history-of-the-court-of-england-vol-1-by-ainsi-va-le-monde","title":"The Private History of the Court of England - vol 1 by Sarah Green","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis copy is described as in poor condition due to the wear to the spine covering and, as shown in the photo. The binding is quite firm though and internally the pages are in good order; clear and unmarked. A key to the characters is appended in copperplate to the front free end page. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003e B. Crosby \u0026amp; Co: \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1808\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53498381271419,"sku":"2509028","price":60.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2509028_1.jpg?v=1762514022"},{"product_id":"the-works-of-william-shakspere-by-william-shakspere","title":"The Works of William Shakspere","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Brown cloth quarter leather boards with gilt titles. Rubbing and wear to the spine and edges of the boards as shown in the photo. Inscription and foxing present to the front end paper. Otherwise a good clean copy with pages free from markings or wear.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eKegan Paul, Trench, Trübner \u0026amp; Co., \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1891\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53500719464827,"sku":"2514006","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2514006_1.jpg?v=1729609015"},{"product_id":"guy-mannering-the-waverley-novels-with-illustrations-by-brown-dunki-flameng-fraipont-gery-bichard-milus-and-riou-sir-walter-scott","title":"Guy Mannering The Waverley Novels","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRed cloth boards with gilt decoration and titles. Rubbing present to the spine and foxing to prelims and edges of the text block only. Internally in very good order. No publication date stated.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eWard, Lock \u0026amp; Co.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55469144277371,"sku":"Gen24189","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/Gen24189_1.jpg?v=1759067245"},{"product_id":"vathek-with-episodes-of-vathek-by-william-beckford-edited-with-a-historical-introduction-and-notes-by-guy-chapman-in-two-volumes-with-illustrations-volume-one-by-william-beckford","title":"Vathek with Episodes Of Vathek by William Beckford Edited with a Historical Introduction and Notes by Guy Chapman In Two Volumes with Illustrations Volume One by WIlliam Beckford","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Blue cloth boards with gilt decoration and titles. Limited edition, one of 1000 published. A little rubbing to the edges of the boards and spine. Foxing present to the front end papers along with an inscription as shown in the photo. Otherwise internally in very good order.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eCambridge University Press, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1929\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55469150306683,"sku":"Gen24192","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32177326410.jpg?v=1748946835"},{"product_id":"the-works-of-henry-fielding-volume-four-amelia-parts-i-and-ii-edition-de-luxe-by-henry-fielding","title":"The Works Of Henry Fielding Volume Four Amelia Parts I and II Edition De Luxe by Henry Fielding","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Red half leather marble patterned paper covered boards with gilt decoration and titles. Limited edition copy 88 our of 1000 published. An excellent clean copy with pages free from signs of wear.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003ePhiladelphia John D. Morris And Company, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1902\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55469167280507,"sku":"Gen24188","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32176186753.jpg?v=1748946197"},{"product_id":"doubting-castle-by-elinor-chipp","title":"Doubting Castle by Elinor Chipp","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Green cloth boards with gilt decoration and titles. Ex library copy with a library sticker present on the inside rear cover. Rubbing to the spine and edges of the boards. Otherwise a good clean copy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eW. Collins Sons \u0026amp; Co., \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1923\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55469179240827,"sku":"Gen24173","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32175314746.jpg?v=1748946077"},{"product_id":"novels-and-romances-of-the-author-of-waverley-vol-iii-the-fortunes-of-nigel-by-scott-walter","title":"Novels and Romances Of The Author Of Waverley Vol. III The Fortunes Of Nigel by Scott, Walter","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Green quarter leather boards with gilt titles and page ends. Tanning and foxing present to the front end paper and title pages. Otherwise in very good order.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eArchibald Constable \u0026amp; Co, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1822\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55469223149947,"sku":"Gen24160","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32162568647.jpg?v=1748944850"},{"product_id":"vathek-translated-from-the-original-french-fourth-edition-revised-and-corrected-by-beckford-william","title":"VATHEK translated from the original French. Fourth edition, revised and corrected by Beckford, William","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Brown half leather marbled paper-covered boards with gilt title and raised bands. Rubbing to the boards and spine as shown in the photo. Foxing present to prelims only. Otherwise internally in very good order.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eW Clarke, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1823\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55469257589115,"sku":"2534289","price":125.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32146350026.jpg?v=1748944251"},{"product_id":"adam-bede-a-new-edition-by-eliot-g","title":"Adam Bede A New Edition by Eliot, G","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBrown half leather with marble patterned paper covered boards. Marble patterned front and end papers. A little foxing present to the contents and title pages. Otherwise a good clean copy. Publication date unknown.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eWilliam Blackwood and Sons\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55469389676923,"sku":"2534269","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2534269_1.jpg?v=1748873162"},{"product_id":"the-senwoods-by-ruth-lesseur","title":"The Senwoods by Ruth Lesseur","description":"\u003cp\u003eMaroon cloth boards with gilt titles. No dust jacket. A very good clean copy free from foxing or wear. Musty scent.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eChapple,, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1968\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55483285668219,"sku":"2534243","price":35.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32085543008.jpg?v=1748954696"},{"product_id":"fiction-illustrated-volume-one-schlomo-raven-public-detective-by-preiss-byron-and-tom-sutton","title":"FICTION ILLUSTRATED VOLUME ONE: SCHLOMO RAVEN: PUBLIC DETECTIVE by Preiss, Byron and Tom Sutton","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This copy is in good condition. Wear present to the top of the spine and creasing to the edges of the cover. Tanning to the pages. Otherwise a good clean copy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eFICTION ILLUSTRATED, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1976\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55488134349179,"sku":"2535027","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32074490261.jpg?v=1749048887"},{"product_id":"dega-by-mcdaid-d","title":"Dega by McDaid, D","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This signed copy is in very good condition. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by the author with an inscription on the title page. Otherwise a very good clean copy. Signed by Author(s).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eDr Ink Production\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55488240484731,"sku":"2536123","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32071979974.jpg?v=1749049780"},{"product_id":"massive-the-ninth-wave-library-edition-by-brian-wood-garry-brown-j-p-leon","title":"Massive, The: Ninth Wave Library Edition by Brian Wood; Garry Brown; J.P. Leon","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Brown, Garry (illustrator). \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis copy is in very good condition. Minor edge wear to top edge of boards. Small closed tear at foot of jacket. Internally, near fine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eDark Horse, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2016\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55488273744251,"sku":"2536117","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2536117.jpg?v=1758464827"},{"product_id":"gateway-city-volume-1-by-olson-russell-mark","title":"Gateway City: Volume 1 by Olson, Russell Mark","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This copy is in very good condition. Internally excellent and near fine.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eRussell Mark Olson, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2018\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55488291864955,"sku":"2536115","price":19.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2536115.jpg?v=1758386160"},{"product_id":"doom-patrol-the-silver-age-omnibus-by-drake-arnold-haney-bob","title":"Doom Patrol: The Silver Age Omnibus by Drake, Arnold; Haney, Bob","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Premiani, Bruno; Brown, Bob; Giordano, Dick (illustrator). 1st Edition. This copy is in very good condition. A little rubbing present to the edges of the boards and spine. Otherwise a very good clean copy Please note this is a heavy book and extra shipping will apply.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eDC Comics, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2017\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55488319652219,"sku":"2536112","price":50.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32069483677.jpg?v=1749050264"},{"product_id":"batman-private-casebook-by-dini-paul","title":"Batman: Private Casebook by Dini, Paul","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Nguyen, Dustin (illustrator). 1st Edition. This copy is in excellent fine condition with a very good unclipped dust jacket.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eDC Comics, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2008\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55488333644155,"sku":"2536109","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32069485363.jpg?v=1749050382"},{"product_id":"kamandi-the-last-boy-on-earth-omnibus-vol-1-by-kirby-jack","title":"Kamandi, The Last Boy On Earth Omnibus Vol. 1  by Kirby, Jack","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Royer, Mike; Berry, D. Bruce (illustrator). 1st Edition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis copy is in fine condition with a near fine unclipped dust jacket.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eDC Comics, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2011\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55492057301371,"sku":"2536108","price":30.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2536108.jpg?v=1758385120"},{"product_id":"justice-league-of-america-archives-vol-03-dc-comics","title":"Justice League of America - Archives, VOL 03 DC Comics","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Sekowsky, Mike (illustrator). 1st Edition. This copy is in very good condition with a very good unclipped dust jacket. A little rubbing present to the spine and edges of the boards. Otherwise a very good clean copy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eDC Comics, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1998\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55492094427515,"sku":"2536104","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2536104.jpg?v=1758385935"},{"product_id":"x-men-vs-apocalypse-volume-2-ages-of-apocalypse-tpb-the-ages-of-apocalypse-bollers-by-karl-davis-alan-kavanagh-terry-pruett-joe-larsen-erik-booth-brett-nixon-matt-harris-joseph","title":"X-Men Vs. Apocalypse Volume 2: Ages Of Apocalypse TPB: The Ages of Apocalypse Bollers, by Karl; Davis, Alan; Kavanagh, Terry; Pruett, Joe; Larsen, Erik; Booth, Brett; Nixon, Matt; Harris, Joseph","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis copy is in near fine condition. An excellent copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eMarvel Comics, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2008\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55492104323451,"sku":"2536107","price":18.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32067702252.jpg?v=1749126700"},{"product_id":"thor-by-jason-aaron-russell-dauterman-aaron-jason","title":"Thor By Jason Aaron \u0026 Russell Dauterman Aaron, Jason","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dauterman, Russell; Molina, Jorge (illustrator). 1st Edition. This copy is in very good condition with a very good unclipped dust jacket. Stain present to the front end paper. Otherwise a very good clean copy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eMarvel Comics, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2016\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55492108452219,"sku":"2536076","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32067142500.jpg?v=1749126807"},{"product_id":"age-of-apocalypse-vol-1-the-x-terminated-by-rick-remender-dave-lapham-roberto-de","title":"Age of Apocalypse - Vol. 1: The X-Terminated by Rick Remender; Dave Lapham; Roberto De","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Tan, Billy; De La Torre, Roberto (illustrator). 1st Edition. This copy is in very good condition. A very good clean copy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eMARVEL - US, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2012\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55492138664315,"sku":"2536083","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32067151925.jpg?v=1749127386"},{"product_id":"x-men-age-of-x-by-carey-mike","title":"X-men: Age Of X by Carey, Mike","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mann, Clay (illustrator). 1st Edition. This copy is in very good condition. A very good clean copy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eMarvel Comics, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2012\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55492147577211,"sku":"9780785152903","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32067127627.jpg?v=1749127527"},{"product_id":"absolute-dark-knight-by-miller-frank","title":"Absolute Dark Knight by Miller, Frank","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis copy is in near fine condition. Comes complete with very good dust jacket and original slipcase in good condition with a little shelf wear. Please note this is a heavy item and extra shipping may apply.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eDc Comics, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2024\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55492168614267,"sku":"2536062","price":75.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2536062_1.jpg?v=1758465806"},{"product_id":"modern-masters-volume-10-kevin-maguire-modern-masters-sc-by-nolen-weathington-eric-khoury-george","title":"Modern Masters Volume 10: Kevin Maguire (MODERN MASTERS SC) by Nolen-Weathington, Eric; Khoury, George","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This copy is in very good condition. Creasing present to the corners of the cover. Otherwise a very good clean copy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eTwoMorrows Publishing, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2006\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55492175921531,"sku":"2536067","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md32065564997.jpg?v=1749128143"}],"url":"https:\/\/ourkindofbooks.com\/collections\/fiction.oembed?page=19","provider":"Our Kind of Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}