{"title":"Performing Arts","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"ang-lee-interviews-conversations-with-filmmakers-series-karla-rae-fuller-editor","title":"Ang Lee: Interviews (Conversations with Filmmakers Series) Karla Rae Fuller (editor)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This copy is in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. A very good clean copy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eUniversity Press of Mississippi,\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2016\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41709019168903,"sku":"2305460","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2305460_5848c505-b2b2-4089-af91-6e4f497172a3.jpg?v=1763561504"},{"product_id":"the-mulberry-garden-a-comedy-as-is-acted-by-his-majesties-servants-at-the-theatre-royal-by-sidley-sir-charles","title":"The Mulberry-Garden, A Comedy As Is Acted By His Majestie's Servants At The Theatre-Royal by Sidley Sir Charles","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Fair. Scarce copy. The boards (card) and spine show some wear although binding is tight. Tanning to the front end paper along with occasional spotting and tanning to the pages. A few very small stains or burns present on a few of the pages (text is still legible); also 2 ink marks, which do not obscure text. Pages are otherwise in good order. We are very happy to provide additional details including further photos. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003ePrinted for H. Herringman, Blew Anchor, New Exchange, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1675\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53486315897211,"sku":"2515001","price":300.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2515001_1.jpg?v=1728654974"},{"product_id":"the-three-wayfarers-updike-edition-by-hardy-thomas","title":"The Three Wayfarers Updike Edition by Hardy Thomas","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. This is copy 55 of 500 published. Black cloth covered boards with quarter leather and gilt titles. Rubbing present to the spine as highlighted in the photo. Internally tanning to the inside cover and front end paper only. A couple of light foxing sports present to one page only. Otherwise the pages are bright and clean free from signs of wear.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eThe Fountain Press, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1930\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53487236317563,"sku":"2482001","price":75.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2482001_1_6329dbe8-c091-41ef-b98c-dc0c4bb4122c.jpg?v=1728827307"},{"product_id":"the-fabulous-orson-welles-by-noble-peter","title":"The Fabulous Orson Welles by Noble, Peter","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Red cloth boards with blue lettering. No dust jacket present. Rubbing to the spine. Signed with an inscription by the author on the front end paper. Internally in very good condition. Signed by Author(s).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eHutchinson \u0026amp; Co,, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1956\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55529633579387,"sku":"2495004","price":13.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31952629752.jpg?v=1750168363"},{"product_id":"celebrities-of-the-stage-by-lawrence-b","title":"Celebrities of the Stage by Lawrence, B","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eRed cloth over half-leather boards with gilt titles. Rubbing to the spine and foxing to the front end papers only. Otherwise internally in very good order with excellent colour plates. No publication date stated but circa 1900.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eGeorge Newnes Limited\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55537183523195,"sku":"2441010","price":35.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2441010_1.jpg?v=1763565462"},{"product_id":"the-tragical-reign-of-selimus-sometime-emperor-of-the-turks-by-alexander-b-grosart","title":"The Tragical Reign of Selimus Sometime Emperor of the Turks by Alexander B Grosart","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Original dust jacket present in a poor state with numerous tears. The pages are in excellent condition for their age free from foxing or signs of wear.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eJ M Dent, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1898\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55537987715451,"sku":"2450072","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31946472313.jpg?v=1750341698"},{"product_id":"selling-dreams-british-and-american-film-posters-1890-1976-by-welsh-arts-council","title":"Selling Dreams: British and American Film Posters, 1890-1976  BY WELSH ARTS COUNCIL","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This copy is in good condition. The cover is a little faded and a faint red mark is present on the first page. Otherwise a good clean copy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eWELSH ARTS CNCL., \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1977\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55544468144507,"sku":"2415031","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31888536326.jpg?v=1750505223"},{"product_id":"directory-of-performing-arts-resources-by-franchi-francesca","title":"Directory of Performing Arts Resources  By Franchi, Francesca","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. This copy is in very good condition. Internally close to near fine.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eSociety for Theatre Research, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1998\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55544469586299,"sku":"2415070","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31888536250.jpg?v=1750505329"},{"product_id":"souvenir-ellen-terry-theatre-royal-drury-lane-jubilee-commemoration-1856-1906-by-unknown-author","title":"Souvenir Ellen Terry Theatre Royal Drury Lane Jubilee Commemoration 1856-1906 By Unknown Author","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This first edition is in good condition. Rubbing present to the spine and minor edge wear. Foxing present through this volume. All plates intact and in good order.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eJ Miles and Co Ltd, London,, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1906\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55544471323003,"sku":"2415041","price":23.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31888520853.jpg?v=1750505589"},{"product_id":"pulling-faces-by-goldwyn-helen","title":"Pulling Faces By Goldwyn, Helen - signed copy","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This first edition is in very good condition. Signed by the author with an inscription on the title page. A very good clean copy. Signed by Author(s).\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eUpstage, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2013\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55544735924603,"sku":"2415026","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2415026.jpg?v=1763565817"},{"product_id":"victorian-portable-theatres-by-harrop-josephine","title":"Victorian Portable Theatres By Harrop, Josephine","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This copy is in very good condition with a very good unclipped dust jacket. A little foxing to the top edge of the text block only. Otherwise a very good clean copy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eSociety for Theatre Research, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1989\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55544743068027,"sku":"2415015","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31884427910.jpg?v=1750509796"},{"product_id":"the-tale-of-the-red-dragon-play-theatre-in-education-series-bradley-alfred","title":"The Tale of the Red Dragon (Play: Theatre in education series) Bradley, Alfred","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This copy is in good condition. Tanning to the rear cover and an inscription on the title page. Otherwise a good clean copy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eDobson Books Ltd, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1971\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55544773673339,"sku":"2415021","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31884417401.jpg?v=1750509967"},{"product_id":"the-gist-of-it-nhb-modern-plays-by-lee-rodney","title":"The Gist of It (NHB Modern Plays) by Lee, Rodney","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This first edition is in very good condition. A very good clean copy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eNick Hern Books, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2006\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55544794055035,"sku":"2415023","price":13.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31884420076.jpg?v=1750510084"},{"product_id":"drury-lane-calendar-1747-1776-by-macmillan-dougald","title":"Drury Lane Calendar 1747-1776 by MacMillan,  - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBlue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Rubbing to spine ends; otherwise boards and pages are in very good condition - no inscriptions. Dust jacket is creased and torn in places.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eClarendon Press, Oxford, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1938\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55548116304251,"sku":"2402038","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2402038_1.jpg?v=1762425627"},{"product_id":"women-pioneers-in-television-biographies-of-fifteen-industry-leaders-by-cary-odell","title":"Women Pioneers in Television: Biographies of Fifteen Industry Leaders by Cary O'Dell - Softcover Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. This book has been in storage since publication and is unread. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eMcFarland \u0026amp; Co, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e2009\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55562759012731,"sku":"2305473","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31649346487.jpg?v=1751029092"},{"product_id":"masks-of-time-drama-and-its-contexts-by-gibbs-a-m-ed","title":"Masks of Time: Drama and Its Contexts. By GIBBS, A.M. Ed. - Softcover Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Rubbing to rear cover bottom edge, otherwise in very good order.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-published-by\"\u003ePublished by\u003c\/span\u003e \u003cspan class=\"opt-publisher\"\u003eAustralian Academy of the Humanities, \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan class=\"opt-publish-date\"\u003e1994\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55564510822779,"sku":"2305276","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/md31632920759.jpg?v=1751118144"},{"product_id":"the-man-who-ate-the-popomack-by-w-j-turner","title":"The Man Who Ate The Popomack by W.J. Turner - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis limited signed first edition is in good condition. This is copy N. 2 of 50 signed by the author.  Fading and rubbing present to the spine and light edge wear to boards. A few unopened pages (prelims) Internally a very good clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOxford : Basil Blackwell, 1922\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55924880015739,"sku":"23020235","price":45.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/23020235_1.jpg?v=1763565722"},{"product_id":"david-o-russell-interviews-conversations-with-filmmakers-series","title":"David O. Russell: Interviews (Conversations with Filmmakers Series) - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis book has been in storage since publication and is unread. Hence the description as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eUniversity Press of Mississippi: 2018\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55925263008123,"sku":"2305004","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2305004.jpg?v=1763560428"},{"product_id":"concentrationary-cinema-aesthetics-as-political-resistance-in-alain-resnaiss-night-and-fog","title":"Concentrationary Cinema: Aesthetics as Political Resistance in Alain Resnais's Night and Fog - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis first edition is in very good condition. No dust jacket supplied. A few marks present to the cover. Otherwise a fine copy with bright clean pages free from any signs of wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBerghahn Books: 2011\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55925300789627,"sku":"653-83","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/653-83.jpg?v=1763560755"},{"product_id":"beulah-bondi-a-life-on-stage-and-screen-by-axel-nissen","title":"Beulah Bondi: A Life on Stage and Screen by Axel Nissen - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis book has been in storage since publication and is unread. Hence the description as new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMcFarland: 2021\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55925328839035,"sku":"2305088","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/2305088.jpg?v=1763560983"},{"product_id":"007-exotic-location-key-west-by-james-arnold","title":"007 Exotic Location, Key West by James Arnold - Softcover Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis signed first edition is in very good condition. A couple of light marks present to the cover as shown in the photo. Otherwise an excellent clean copy with pages free from any signs of wear. Signed with an inscription by the author on the title page, again as shown in the photo.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCreatespace Independent Pub: 2006\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55925403648379,"sku":"503-4","price":25.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/503-4.jpg?v=1763561745"},{"product_id":"a-play-of-st-george-by-john-masefield-signed-copy","title":"A Play Of St. George by John Masefield - signed hardback book","description":"\u003cp\u003eBlue cloth boards with silver titles to spine. Light edge wear to boards. Inscription and signature of Masefield to front free end page. Otherwise internally near fine. Unclipped dust jacket has some foxing and tears to edges.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHeinemann: 1948\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55952840687995,"sku":"25071","price":35.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25071A_1.jpg?v=1764420057"},{"product_id":"some-of-these-days-an-autobiography-signed-copy","title":"SOME OF THESE DAYS An Autobiography - signed hardback book","description":"\u003cp\u003eFoxing to the boards, front free end page and text block edge. Inscription and signature from Sophie Tucker to front free end page. Otherwise pages are unmarked and free from inscriptions. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHammond, Hammond \u0026amp; Co Ltd.: 1948 First Edition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":55953253859707,"sku":"25078","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/25078_1.jpg?v=1764419248"},{"product_id":"hardback-book-women-ive-undressed-the-fabulous-life-and-times-of-a-legendary-hollywood-designer","title":"Women I've Undressed: The Fabulous Life and Times of a Legendary Hollywood Designer - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eGold coloured boards with black titles. Unclipped jacket with light creasing to edges. Otherwise in excellent condition with pages free from marks or inscriptions.  Please see images for further details.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAuthor: Orry-Kelly\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAllen \u0026amp; Unwin: 2016\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSynopsis: Orry-Kelly created magic on screen, from Casablanca and The Maltese Falcon to Some Like It Hot. He won three Oscars for costume design. He dressed all the biggest stars, from Bette Davis to Marilyn Monroe. Yet few know who Orry-Kelly really was - until now.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDiscovered in a pillowcase, Orry-Kelly's long-lost memoirs reveal a wildly talented and cheeky rascal who lived a big life, on and off the set. From his childhood in Kiama to revelling in Sydney's underworld nightlife as a naïve young artist and chasing his dreams of acting in New York, his early life is a wild and exciting ride. Sharing digs in New York with another aspiring actor, Cary Grant, and partying hard in between auditions, he ekes out a living painting murals for speakeasies before graduating to designing stage sets and costumes. When The he finally arrives in Hollywood, it's clear his adventures have only just begun.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56050835685755,"sku":"26004","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/26004_1.jpg?v=1770213549"},{"product_id":"hardback-book-the-old-man-of-the-mountains-a-play-in-three-acts-by-norman-nicholson","title":"The Old Man Of The Mountains: A Play in Three Acts by Norman Nicholson - Hardback Book","description":"\u003cp\u003eRed cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Light staining to edges and top of boards. Very light spotting to top edge of text block. Small (5mm.) tear to front free end page. Otherwise internally in near fine condition with pages free from marks or inscriptions. Also includes signed letters from Author and unclipped jacket which is stained and torn. Please see images for further details.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFaber \u0026amp; Faber: 1946\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Our Kind Of Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":56081134190971,"sku":"26031","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0375\/1608\/3335\/files\/26031_1.jpg?v=1770830601"}],"url":"https:\/\/ourkindofbooks.com\/collections\/cinema-tv.oembed?page=3","provider":"Our Kind of Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}